ANALGESICS (SOLID DOSE)
NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) DOSAGE FORM PLD CONTROL LABEL
ADVIL® Ibuprofen 200 mg Tablet
ADVIL® Ibuprofen 200 mg Caplet
ADVIL® Liqui-Gels® Ibuprofen 200 mg Softgel
ADVIL® PM Liqui-Gels® Solubilized Ibuprofen 200 mg
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg
Softgel
ADVIL® Migraine Solubilized Ibuprofen 200 mg Softgel
ALEVE® Naproxen Sodium 220 mg Tablets
ALEVE® Naproxen Sodium 220 mg Caplet
ALEVE® LIQUID GELS Naproxen Sodium 220 mg Softgel
ASPERCREME®
Lidocaine Patch
4% Lidocaine Patch
Aspirin Regimen BAYER®
Low Dose 81 mg
Aspirin 81 mg Tablet
Regular Strength ECOTRIN® Aspirin 325 mg Tablet
Extra Strength EXCEDRIN® Acetaminophen 250 mg
Aspirin 250 mg
Caffeine 65 mg
Tablet
Extra Strength EXCEDRIN® Acetaminophen 250 mg
Aspirin 250 mg
Caffeine 65 mg
Geltab
MOTRIN® Ibuprofen 200 mg Tablet
MOTRIN® Ibuprofen 200 mg Caplet
MOTRIN® Ibuprofen 200 mg Softgel
SALONPAS®
Lidocaine Patch
4% Lidocaine Patch
ST. JOSEPH® Aspirin
Safety Coated 81 mg
Aspirin 81 mg Tablet
Regular Strength TYLENOL® Acetaminophen 325 mg Tablet
Regular Strength TYLENOL® Acetaminophen 325 mg Softgel
Extra Strength TYLENOL® Acetaminophen 500 mg Tablet
Extra Strength TYLENOL® Acetaminophen 500 mg Caplet
Extra Strength TYLENOL® Acetaminophen 500 mg Softgel
Extra Strength TYLENOL® PM Acetaminophen 500 mg
Diphenhydramine HCI 25 mg
Geltab
Extra Strength TYLENOL® PM Acetaminophen 500 mg
Diphenhydramine HCI 25 mg
Caplet

 

ANALGESICS (LIQUID DOSE)
NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) FLAVOR PLD CONTROL LABEL
Children’s TYLENOL®
Oral Suspension Liquid
Acetaminophen 160 mg Bubblegum
Cherry
Grape
Strawberry
Children’s TYLENOL®
Oral Suspension Liquid
Dye-Free
Acetaminophen 160 mg Bubblegum
Cherry
Grape
Strawberry
Infants’ TYLENOL®
Oral Suspension Liquid
Acetaminophen 160 mg Bubblegum
Cherry
Grape
Strawberry
Infants’ TYLENOL®
Oral Suspension Liquid
Dye-Free
Acetaminophen 160 mg Bubblegum
Cherry
Grape
Strawberry
Extra Strength TYLENOL®
Adult Rapid Blast
Acetaminophen 500 mg Cherry