SLEEP/AWAKE/MOTION (SOLID DOSE)
NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) DOSAGE FORM PLD CONTROL LABEL
Extra Strength BENADRYL®
Allergy Nighttime Caplets
Diphenhydramine HCl 50 mg Caplet
DRAMAMINE®
Original Formula
Dimenhydrinate 50 mg Tablet
DRAMAMINE®
Less Drowsy Formula
Meclizine 25 mg Tablet
SOMINEX® Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Tablet
TYLENOL®
SIMPLY SLEEP®
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Caplet
UNISOM® Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Softgel
VICKS® ZZZQUIL™
LiquiCaps®
Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Softgel
VIVARIN® Caffeine 200 mg Tablet
Melatonin
(Stand Alone Item)
Melatonin 1 mg
Melatonin 2.5 mg
Melatonin 5 mg
Sublingual
Tablet

 

SLEEP (LIQUID DOSE)
NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) FLAVOR PLD CONTROL LABEL
VICKS® ZZZQUIL™ Diphenhydramine HCl 50 mg Berry
VICKS® ZZZQUIL™ Alcohol Free Diphenhydramine HCl 50 mg Berry

 

SLEEP/AWAKE/MOTION
BRAND IMAGE FORM SCENT
Nasal Dilator Eucalyptus
Lavender
Unscented