ALLERGY (SOLID DOSE)
NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) DOSAGE FORM PLD CONTROL LABEL
ALLEGRA®
Allergy
Fexofenadine HCl 180 mg Caplet
BENADRYL® Allergy Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Tablet
BENADRYL® Allergy Dye-Free Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Softgel
BENADRYL® Allergy Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Capsule
ZYRTEC® Cetirizine HCl 10 mg Softgel
ZYRTEC® Cetirizine HCl 10 mg Tablet
Active ingredient in
Children’s ZYRTEC®
(Stand Alone Item)
Cetirizine HCl 10 mg Chewable Tablet

 

ALLERGY (LIQUID DOSE)
NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) FLAVOR PRODUCT IMAGE
Children’s BENADRYL®
Allergy Liquid
Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg Bubblegum, Cherry
Children’s BENADRYL®
Allergy Liquid Dye-Free
Diphenhydramine HCI 12.5 mg Bubblegum
Children’s BENADRYL®
Allergy Plus Congestion
Diphenhydramine HCI 12.5 mg
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg
Grape
Children’s CLARITIN® Loratadine 5 mg / 5 mL Grape
Children’s ZYRTEC® Cetirizine HCl 1 mg/mL Grape